Get Adobe Flash player

 newspaperNews

Visit our publications pages to download back issues of the Kenmore Connection and the Kenmore Chamber of Commerce Newsletter.

 

 

business-peeps-blueJoin Today

  A Board or Chamber membership provides excellent networking opportunities.

  Group buying power for Health Insurance, Workers Compen- sation Programs, and savings on other programs

  Being active in a local Board / Chamber of Commerce is a good strategy for businesses to use.

 

 

 

 

 

  

Contact Us to Become a Member

 

The Kenmore Chamber of Commerce

letters 

John Buntin Jr

Chairperson, Member Services

330-745-5530

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Membership Application (PDF)

 

Please Make Checks Payable to:
Kenmore Chamber of Commerce
P.O. Box 15171

Akron OH, 44314

 

 

Membership Options

 

The Kenmore Chamber of Commerce (formnerly Kenmore Board of Trade) believes that promoting it's members is one of the primary goals of this organization.  We invite our members (including the members of our fellow Boards in the ABOTC - North Akron Chamber of Commerce, East Akron Board of Trade, and South Akron Board of Trade) to check with their fellow members first when seeking a product or service.  Listed below are the current members of the Kenmore Chamber of Commerce (formnerly Kenmore Board of Trade).

 

All businesses are listed below in alphabetical order.

To search for a business, press Ctrl+F, and use your browser's search function.

 

 

 


KCOC MEMBERS LOCATED IN THE KENMORE / WARD 9 AREA


Company

Business Type

Contact

Phone
Web Address
Map

Akron Foundry Company

Manufacturers - Aluminum Products

Ty Stewart

330-745-3101
www.akronfoundry.com
(Click for Map)

Auto Central

Auto Sales

Tony Klien

330-802-6919

www.autocentralsales.com

(Click for Map)

A-Z Insurance Agency - The Burgess Group

Insurance

Dustin Burgess

330-752-2323

www.burgessinsurancegroup.com
(Click for Map)

Beneficial Building Services Inc.

Cleaning Services

Greg Lawson

330-848-2556
www.bbsfacilitiesgroup.com
(Click for Map)

Commercial Timesharing Inc

Computer Network Design & Systems

Gerard Beisler

330-644-3059
www.comtime.com

(Click for Map)

David E. Culbertson, Attorney at Law

Attorneys

David E. Culbertson

330-753-1151
(Click for Map)

David's Garage Inc.

Auto Repair & Service

David Solomon

330-753-9100
www.davidsgaragellc.com
(Click for Map)

E & S Trains and Hobbies

Retail (Hobby & Model Shops)

Howard Evans

330-745-0785
www.eandshobbies.com

(Click for Map)

Ederer and Associates

General Contractors

Todd W. Ederer

330-620-0227
www.ederer-construction.com

(Click for Map)

Ethicrace Clothing Company LLC

Clothing / Retail

Terrence S. Bailey

216-924-9185

www.ethicrace.com

(Click for Map)

Financial Empowerment Center

Non-Profit Organization

Angela Lowery

330-685-9430
www.uwsummit.org/fec

(Click for Map)

Firestone Memorial American Legion Post 449

Veteran's Club

John Life

 

(Click for Map)

First Glance Student Center

Non-Profit Organizations

Kasey Parmelee

330-848-9685
www.firstglance.org
(Click for Map)

Friends of Chestnut Ridge Park

Non Profit

Tabitha Mishler

 www.chestnutridge.org

(Click for Map)

Fred Zumpano Design & Construction Inc.

General Contractors

Fred Zumpano

330-753-2412
www.zumpanoconstruction.com
(Click for Map)

Freedom Tax Service

Accounting & Bookkeeping Services

Jeffrey Vujevich

330-753-5000
www.freedomtaxakron.com
(Click for Map)

Glenn Fisher Jewelry, Inc. Jewelers Glenn Fisher

330-745-1153

www.glennfisherjewelry.com

(Click for Map) 

Greenlawn Cemetery Cemeteries  Donald Paugh

 330-745-4515
www.greenlawncemeteryakron.com 

(Click for Map)

H & M Processing Company

Metal Heat Treating

Julie West

330-745-3076

www.blacknitride.com

(Click for Map)

HealthMarkets Insurance Agency

Insurance Agencies & Services

Tara Williams

330-400-4584
www.healthmarkets.com/tara.williams

(Click for Map)

Jim Lowe Realty, Ltd.

Real Estate Agents & Appraisers

Jim Lowe

330-724-9101
www.jimlowerealty.com
(Click for Map)

Kenmore Branch -
Akron Summit Public Library

Libraries

Mary Hickman

330-745-6126
www.akronlibrary.org
(Click for Map)

Kenmore Development & Machine Co., Inc.

Machine Shops

Richard Roten

330-753-2274

(Click for Map)

Kenmore Historical Society

Clubs & Service Organizations

Jan Williams

330-753-4196

www.kenmorehistorical.org

Kenmore Komics & Games

Retail Products & Services

John Buntin Jr.

330-745-5530
www.kenmore-komics.com
(Click for Map)

Kenmore Neighborhood Alliance

Clubs & Service Organizations

Dave Hoppe

 330-714-9621

www.betterkenmore.org

(Click for Map)

Kenmore Subway, Inc.

Restaurants

Cash Lawley

330-753-2011

(Click for Map)

Lake's Auto Recycling, Inc.

Auto Parts & Supplies

Paul Lake

330-753-2286
www.lakeautorecycling.com
(Click for Map)

Letter Perfect Embroidery & Screen Printing

Embroidery Services

Karen Freeman

330-396-0699

 

Lil Bit Café

Resturant

Jennifer Herrick

234-718-2233

(Click for Map)

Lowry Furnace Co.

Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors

Greg Shiflett

330-745-4822
www.lowryfurnace.com
(Click for Map)

Lukity's Country Inn

Restaurants

Sherri Frase

330-753-5983

(Click for Map)

 Metro Dental Dental Laboratories  Leroy Green

 330-848-8545

(Click for Map)

New Beginings

Retail Products & Services

234-678-8238

(Click for Map)

Park Little Shepherd Preschool

Child & Day Care

Lori Bailey

330-745-8950
www.akronparkumc.org
(Click for Map)

Pierre's Brooklyn Pizza & Deli

Restaurants

Pierre J. Sahlani

330-745-7900

(Click for Map)

Prentice-Funeral Home Inc.

Funeral Homes & Directors

Lori Prentice

330-753-7721
www.prenticefuneralhome.com
(Click for Map)

Reeves Cake Shop

Bakeries

Dolores R. Reeves

330-848-1036
www.reevescakeshop.com
(Click for Map)

Regina's Pizza

Pizza

Robert Catalano

330-753-7797
www.reginaspizza.com
(Click for Map)

Rubber City Realty, Inc.

Real Estate Agents & Appraisers

Helen L. Turchin

330-745-9034
www.rubbercityrealtyinc.com
(Click for Map)

Schlup Pucak Funeral Home

Funeral Homes & Directors

Charles Wilson

 330-745-3131

www.schluppucakfh.com

 

Shook Manufactured Products, Inc.

Fasteners & Tools

Roy Knittle

800-354-9792
www.shookmfg.com
(Click for Map)

Shoreline Community Church

Churches & Places of Worship

Cindy Campbell

330-753-9241
www.shorelinechurchakron.com
(Click for Map)

Showcase Meats, LLC

Hot Food / Meat Retail

Robin Blaurock

330-753-4219

www.showcasemeat.com

(Click for Map) 

Smith's House of Carpet

Carpet & Rug Dealers

Marie Smith

330-753-6505
www.smithshouseofcarpet.com
(Click for Map)

So Fresh Used Auto Sales

Used Car Sales & Tire Sales

Jacqueline Harris

330-784-4175
www.sofreshusedauto.com

(Click for Map)

South Akron Awning Co.

Equipment & Supplies Rentals

Ranell Minear

330-848-7611
www.southakronawning.com
(Click for Map)

Stone's Kenmore Mattress and Furniture

Retail Products & Services

Jerry Groden

330-745-4507
www.kenmoremattress.com
(Click for Map)

Tansations

Restaurants

Matthew Coleman

330-753-4505

 

(Click for Map) 

The Church on the Boulevard

Churches & Places of Worship

Ronald Mohlmaster

330-745-8634

(Click for Map)

The Pipe Rack

Retail Products & Services

Craig G. Zickefoose

330-745-9022
www.thepiperackohio.com
(Click for Map)

The Polish Shop

Auto Detailing

Jim Garner

330-620-9631
www.polishshopdetailing.com
(Click for Map)

The Rialto Theatre

Theatres Live

Seth Vaill

234-525-1956

www.therialtotheatre.com

(Click for Map)

Todd W. Young Insurance Agency, Inc.

Insurance Agencies & Services

Todd W. Young

330-753-2237
www.toddwyoung.com
(Click for Map)

Total Office, Inc.

Business Services

Sherry Carnahan

866-320-0861
www.totaloffice.cc
(Click for Map)

US Bank

Banks & Credit Unions

Aimee Steele

330-645-6398
www.usbank.com
(Click for Map)

Your Safe and Healthy Home, LLC

General Contractors

Tim P. Chapin

330-622-1560
www.safeandhealthyhome.net



KCOC MEMBERS LOCATED IN THE AKRON / SUMMIT COUNTY AREA

Company

Business Type

Contact

Phone
Web Address
Map

A-1 Chimney Co

Mason Contractors

Scott E. Whitmire

330-835-1671
www.a1chimneycleaningandrepair.com
(Click for Map)

AD Direct Incorporated

 Advertising Agencies

Linda Bryant

330-645-1940

www.addirectinc.com

(Click for Map)

Advanced Insurance Designs Inc

Insurance Agencies & Services

Zigmond Novak

330-753-8700

www.aidiconnect.com

(Click for Map)

Akron Digestive Disease Consultants

 Physicians & Surgeons

Sue Hinson

330-869-2852 

www.myohiogi.com

(Click for Map)

Akron Family Dental Dentistry Jeffrey Rosenthal

440-617-1444

www.akronfamilydental.com

(Click for Map)

All County Drainage Contractors

Plumbing Contractors

Regina Weekley

330-928-7367

www.ceclimited.com

(Click for Map)

American Legion Post 19

Clubs & Service Organizations

Larry Long

(Click for Map)

A-Mezz Industrial Structures, Inc.

Buildings-Portable, Warehouses-Merchandise

Victor Fowler

330-650-5561

www.amezz.com

(Click for Map)

Associated Underwriters Insurance Insurance Agencies & Services Chrissy Myers

330-645-6338

www.auiinfo.com

(Click for Map)

Barberton Public Library Libraries Ann Hutchinson

330-745-1194
www.barbertonlibrary.org

 

Beringer Plating Inc

Electroplating

Bruce Hogie

330-633-8409

www.beringerplating.com

(Click for Map)

 

BH Solutions Group, Inc.

Employment Agencies & Contractors

Ben Basnett

 330-666-6970

www.bhsolutionsgroup.com

(Click for Map)

Bob Bennett Construction Co.

Construction

Scott Bennett

330-753-9191

(Click for Map)

Carpet Centre Carpet One, Inc.

Carpet & Rug Dealers

Aaron King

330-745-4454

(Click for Map)

Commercial Design & Construction

Construction

Jack Wadsworth

330-784-8139

(Click for Map)

Community AIDS Network / Akron Pride Initiative

Social Service & Welfare Organizations

 Rebecca K. Callahan 330-252-1559
www.canapi.org
Connect Church  Church  Roxanne Gorman

 330-745-8824

www.connectchurch.xyz

(Click for Map)

 

Construction Mechanics, Inc.

General Contractors

Steve Milkovich

330-630-9239
www.constructionmechanics.com
(Click for Map)

Cotter Merchandise Storage Co of Ohio, Inc Warehousing, Transloading, Packaging Jodi Shuman

330-315-2748

www.cotterwhse.com

 

Emery UC Services, Inc Unemployment Services Leah Emery

330-699-5277

Emidio & Sons Italian Restaurant Restaurants Pellegrina Piermarini

330-928-8735

www.emidioandsons.com

 

Eshbaugh Insurance Services

Insurance Agencies & Services

Rob Eshbaugh

330-860-9000

www.eshbaughinsurance.com

 

ETC TechSolutions

Business Professional IT Solutions

Emerson Yerian

234-200-0800

www.etctech.net

 

FirstEnergy Family Credit Union

Banks & Credit Unions

Timothy T. Baker

330-535-3611

www.fefcu.com

 

Francis J. Waickman, M.D. & Associates Inc

Physicians & Surgeons

Michael Waickman

330-867-3767

 

Fresh Local Produce of Ohio

Greenhouse

Anthony Umina

330-342-3641

 

Gables Green, LLC

Residential Care Facilities

Christi Kugler

330-252-8188

www.gablesofgreen.com

 

GAR Foundation   Lisa Yates

 330-576-2916

www.garfoundation.org

 

Gardening Indoor LLC Hydroponic Equipment & Supplies Thomas Bobosky

330-758-0272

www.gardening-indoor.com

(Click for Map)

Graham & Associates Law Offices, LLC

Law Firm

Maurice Graham

330-253-6264

www.ohioattorneynow.com

 

Great Western Reserve Corporation

Fundraising Service

Nicholas Kukta

330-645-7900

www.gwrcfundraising.com

(Click for Map)

Hernandez Construction Services, Inc.

General Contractors

Theresa Ferguson

330-796-0500

www.buildhernandez.com

 

The Home Depot - Cuyahoga Halls Store

Home Improvement Retail Store

Tim P. Chapin

330-922-3448

 

International Installations Inc.

Advertising & Promotions

Gene McMullen

330-745-6555

www.weinstallanywhere.com

 

K-C Health Services, Inc

Pharmacies

Charles W Cather

330-767-3437

www.greencompounding.com

 

Lenny's Collision Center

Auto Repair & Service

Brenda Eicher

330-848-2993
www.lennyscollision.net
(Click for Map)

M & J Machine Shop, Inc.

Machine Shops

Jon Kuts

330-645-0042
www.mjmachine.net
(Click for Map)

MAG Resources, LLC

Window Treatment Retailer

Joe Giovanini

330-294-0494

www.magresources.net

 

McCourt Marketing Group

Business Consultants

Christa McCourt

330-666-0149

 

Medical Office Billing Systems, Inc.

Medical Billing

Darlene Berresford

330-434-0787

www.medicalofficebillingsystems.com

 

Naragon Companies, Inc.

Lawn Irrigation / Snow & Ice Management

Susan Naragon

330-745-4778

www.naragoncompanies.com

(Click for Map)

Richard L. Williger Co., L.P.A.

Attorneys

Richard L. Williger

330-848-9393
www.richardlwilliger.com

Robert Prentice Travel Bureau

Travel Agencies

Robert
Prentice III

330-896-7171
www.robertprenticetravel.org
(Click for Map)

Shaw Auto Care, Inc.

Auto Repair & Service

Karen S. Lamm

330-926-1050
www.shawautocareinc.com
(Click for Map)

Sherlock Services, Inc. Computer Software & Services Carly Kilmer

330-848-3040

www.sherlockservices.com

 

Structura Architects, LTD

Architects

Carl Bell

330-253-6950
www.structuraltd.com
(Click for Map)

Surgical Wound Care Consultants

Physicians & Surgeons

Paul Ferraro

330-808-1664

www.surgicalwoundcareservices.com

 

Taazaa LLC Computer Software & Services Yasir Drabu

330-474-3141
www.taazaa.com

 

Via Properties LLC Real Estate Agents & Appraisers Giovanni Donatelli

330-328-4720

(Click for Map) 

 Wagner Machine, Inc. Machineshop Heidi Baney

330-706-0700

 

Wiese Plumbing, Heating & Drain

Plumbing Contractors

Bonnie Wiese

330-825-7826
www.wieseplumbingandheating.com
(Click for Map)

KCOC MEMBERS LOCATED IN THE OHIO STATE AREA


Company

Business Type

Contact

Phone
Web Address
Map

Ace Background Check, Inc.

Record Research / Background Checks

Joe Bologa

330-896-7100

www.acebackground.com

(Click for Map)

Adelman's Truck Parts Corp.

Auto Parts & Supplies

John Weber

330-456-0206

www.adelmans.com

 

Advanced Background Checks, Inc.

Employment Screening

Marc Finke

937-296-9585
www.abcheck.com
(Click for Map)

Alco Land Company Inc

Real Estate

Ted Alexander

330-518-0762

(Click for Map)

American National Skyline, Inc.

Professional Window Washing

Danielle Torres

630-941-8500

www.ansi.com

(Click for Map)

 

American Power Service Company

Electric Contractors

Lori Pavlik

330-618-5820
www.americanpowerservice.com

Aqua Falls Bottles Water

Water Delivery

Bob Kennedy

937-864-5495

www.aquafallswater.com

 

Architecture Design, Inc.

Architects

Becky Berry

330-726-6390

www.architecturaldesigninc.com

(Click for Map)

Arena & Harrison CPA's, Inc.

Accountants - Certified Public

Diana Combs

614-878-7167

 

Associates in Nephrology, Ltd

Physicians & Surgeons

Robert Dunsay

330-259-0440

www.associatesinnephrologyltd.com

 

Axiom Wireless LLC

Business Services

Gale Shellenbarger

330-863-4410

www.axiomwireless.net

B.A. Services of Ohio, Inc.

Pest Control Services

Brad Anderson

330-425-3210
www.absolutebugs.com

 

Batzli Excavating Company Inc. Excavating John F. Batzli

330-223-2140

www.dig4you.com

(Click for Map)

Belmont Manor Inc Nursing Facility Janet Nolan

740-695-4404

www.lanciahealthcare.com

(Click for Map)

Ben James Enterprises, Inc. Fabrication & Welding Ben James

330-477-9353

www.bjefab.com

 

 Blue Ocean Plastics, LLC  Recycling Centers & Service Stephen Donnelly

216-485-3355

www.blueoceanplastics.net

 

Blue Rose Transportation Inc.

Trucking / Transportation Services

Lisa Allen

330-544-2006
www.bluerosetrans.com
(Click for Map)

Boehm Pressed Steel Company

Metal Stamping

Lori Kasper

330-220-8000

www.boehmstampings.com

 

Bridge Credit Union

Banks & Credit Unions

Jarod Bach

614-466-4988

www.bridgecu.org

 

The Broadstreet Station LLC

Café Bakery

William Priddy

330-872-8306

 

Brookfield Truck & Trailer Repair Specialists LLC Truck/Trailer Maintenance John Gato

330-469-1846

www.btt-repair.com

 

Buckeye Ceramic Tile Distributors Inc Ceramic Tile Sales Jeff Bleggi

330-758-5749

www.buckeyetile.com

(Click for Map)

 Buckeye Partners Print Solutions LLC  Printing Services  Don Raimondo

 216-403-3245

 

Buckeye Water District

Water Utility Companies, Water Companies-Bottled

Gregg Stanley

330-532-2448

www.buckeyewater.com

(Click for Map)

ByceAuction

Auction & Real Estate

Jeff Byce

330-747-7000

www.byceonline.com

(Click for Map)

Carfagna's, Inc.

Grocery

Dino Carfagna

614-846-6340

www.carfagnas.com

 

CEC Group LLC

Engineers - Consultants & Professional

Andrew Croce

614-392-2902
www.ceclimited.com

Chem-Materials Company

Wholesale Products & Services

Ellie Caldwell

800-585-0808

www.chem-materials.com

(Click for Map)

Circle of Care

Nursing & Convalescent Homes

Deanna Dothard

330-332-1588

www.salemcircleofcare.com

 

Circleville Ag Products and Services Inc

Fertilizers, Farm Equipment

Don Lamb

740-474-8045

www.circlevilleag.com

 

Clearcreek Construction

Mechanical Contractor

Tara Lamp

740-420-3568

 

Coastal Diamond

 Abrasives-Wholesale & Manufacturers

Jennifer Burnette

440-946-7171

www.coastaldiamond.com

(Click for Map)

Columbus Running Company

Running Stores, Sporting Goods

Matt Deleon

614-359-7453

www.columbusrunning.com

 

Craftsmen Recreation Club Inc Clubs & Service Organizations  Gregg Walton

 330-644-5517

www.craftsmenpark.com

 

Crow-Dziedziak Properties LLC

Landholding

James Crow

440-748-3470

Custom Tarpaulin Products, Inc.

Tarpaulin Manufacturer

Beth Robinson

330-758-1809

www.customtarpaulin.com

(Click for Map)

Disciple Tool and Machine LLC

Machine Shop

Paul Coombs

330-502-9858

 

Dise & Company

Business Consultants

Jennifer Otto

216-752-1700
www.diseco.com
(Click for Map)

Dolbey Systems, Inc.

Computer Software & Services

Sylvia Davis

440-392-9900

www.dolbey.com

 

Drywall Barn Inc

Building Material Supplies

Dawn Schrader

330-750-6155

www.drywall-barn.com

(Click for Map)

Duo-Corp.

Vinyl Window Manufacturer

Stephen J. DeCapua

330-549-2149

www.duo-corp.com

(Click for Map)

Ebner Furnaces Inc.

Manufactoring

Phyllis Caynor

330-335-1725

www.ebner.cc

 

Edgewood Auto Body, Inc.

Auto Repair & Service

Jane E. Gray

440-338-1801

(Click for Map)

Fin Tube Products, Inc

Tube Bending & Fabricating

Mike Bandroasky

330-334-3736

www.fintube.com

 

 Forest City Companies

 Specialty Custom Packaging & Sewing Products

 Dawn Badalamenti

216-586-5281

www.forestcityco.com

(Click for Map)

Friedman, Leavitt & Associates, Inc.

Accounting

David Leavitt

216-382-6400
www.flfinancial.com

Fuma International LLC

Retail Products & Services

Rebecca Conley

888-229-1836

www.myfuma.com

Galehouse Tree Farms

Amy Galehouse

330-658-2480

www.galehousetreefarms.com

 

G.D. Hovanic Agency

Insurance Agencies & Services

Gregory Hovanic

330-259-3371

(Click for Map)

Health 1 Medical Consulting

Chiropractor Office

Dr. Kabin Carder

614-235-3778

www.akroninjury.com

 

Health Marketplace Solutions, LLC

Insurance Agencies & Services

Suzette Gibbs

330-758-4163

www.rkashmiry.com

(Click for Map)

HydroThrift Corporation

Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors

Robert Eicherr

330-837-5141
www.hydrothrift.com
(Click for Map)

JM Process Solutions, LLC

Weilders

Susan Konangi

440-785-8026

 

JMP Commercial Properties LTD

Real Estate Management

Joe Perrino

330-550-6463

 

Jim Skiffey III Appraisals

Real Estate Appraisals

Marcella Simoudis

330-219-2295

(Click for Map)

J. R. Greenleaf & Company, Inc.

Distributor/Manufacturer Low Voltage Components

Katherine Byrne

440-871-0799

www.whiteproducts.com

 

JTS Machinery & Supply Co

Machine Tools

Joe Tucceri

440-951-2138

www.jtsmachine.com

 

Kathi's Dance & Gym Center

Dancing Instruction

Lisa A. Stacey

330-549-2522
www.kathidgc.com
(Click for Map)

KEB Industries, Inc.

Cookware & Utensils

Bradley Butler

440-953-4623

www.kebkollets.com

(Click for Map)

Kimpton Printing & Specialties

Commercial Printer / Screen Printer

Dale Kimpton

330-467-1640

www.kimptonprinting.com

 

Lake Ridge Refrigeration, Inc.

Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors

Dave Dufava

330-723-0001

(Click for Map)

Law Offices of Robert A Schuerger Co, LPA

Collection Law Attorneys, Attorneys

Lance Thompson

614-824-5731

www.schuergerlaw.com

 

Lengal Financial Enterprises, LLC.

Insurance Agencies & Services

Frank Lengal

614-442-7733

 

Lock3 Software, LLC

Software Development

Tyler Sutton

330-802-0802

www.lock3software.com

 

Longwoods International USA Inc.

Travel Research

John Archibald

905-717-6029

www.longwoods-intl.com

 

M.A.K. Fabricating, Inc.

Machine Shops

Kathryn Murphy

330-747-0040

(Click for Map)

Mideast Tool Holding, LLC Machine Shops Colin Eichmann

330-502-1021

 

 Minerva Dairy Food Products Wholesale  Jennifer Stuller

330-868-4196

www.minervadairy.com 

 

NCJW Cleveland

Charity

Mindi Axner

216-378-2204

www.ncjwcleveland.org

(Click for Map)

Novex Inc.

Polyurethane Products

Chuck Lynx

330-335-2371

www.novitane.com

 

Ohio Imaging Associates, Inc.

Medical Services & Products

Larry W. Mickler

330-593-1030
www.ohioimaging.com
(Click for Map)

Parisi Excavating Corp.

Excavating

Cheryl G. Winger

330-758-0508

(Click for Map)

Piersante Insurance and Financial Services

Insurance and Financial Services

Stephen M Piersante

 

PLB & Associates LLC

Real Estate Management

Pamela L. Bertovich

 330-707-1178


Point of Sale Innovation Inc Ohio

Point of Sale Equipment & Supplies

Brian Coffelt

330-823-3111

www.posinnovation.net

 

Precision Machining & Surfacing

Machine Shops

Dave Slifka

440-439-9850
www.pre-machining.com
(Click for Map)

Production Tool Company of Cleveland Inc.

Manufacturer

Kackie Ahrens

330-425-4466

www.assytool.com

(Click for Map)

 

PU1TEC OH LLC

Sales & Mfg of Seals & Gaskets

Al Zarwasch

440-658-9894

www.pu1tec.us

 

Putman Properties, Inc.

Commercial Real Estate

Sandy Nicol

330-498-4400
www.putmanproperties.com

Rankin Lawn Care Inc.

Landscaping & Lawn Maintenance

Tom Rankin

330-761-8080

www.rankinlawncare.com

 

RCG Tax Partners

Accounting & Bookkeeping Services

 Ron Antal 330-689-1778
www.rcg-inc.com

Reberland Equipment Inc.

Lawn & Garden Equipment

Valorie Lewis

330-698-5883

www.reberlandequipment.com

 

Romanian Catholic Diocese of Canton

Churches & Places of Worship

Reverend Ovidiu
Marginean

330-492-8413
www.romaniancatholic.org
(Click for Map)

Roubic Tree Service, LLC.

Tree Service Thomas Roubic

216-509-3210

(Click for Map)

Rudzik Excavating Inc

Excavation Contractors Christinia Adams

330-755-1540

www.rudzikexcavating.com

RWJ Corporation

Fire Suppression Contractor Mardee Bigham

330-938-9408

www.rwjsprinkler.com

 

SCI Engineered Materials, Inc.

 Semiconductor Devices Jerry Blaskie

614-486-0261

www.sciengineeredmaterials.com

 

Scott Realty

Realty Roy Scott

330-372-3200

(Click for Map)

Sebring Fluid Power

Machine Shops Stanley Ware

330-938-9984

 

Soles Law Offices Lawyers Robert E. Soles Jr.

 330-244-8000

www.soleslaw.com

 

Squirrels LLC Computer Software & Services Andrew Gould

855-207-0927 ext 7005

www.airsquirrels.com

 

Struthers Federal Credit Union

Financial Institution

Linda Krestel

330-755-7556

www.strutherscreditunion.com

(Click for Map)

 

Supreme Window & Glass

Window Replacement / Glass Repair

Marc Muskal

216-371-3337

www.supremewindow.net

(Click for Map)

TCB Automation, LLC.

Electrical Automation - Oil & Gas

Cindy Riedel

330-556-6447

www.tcbautomation.com

 

Terry Ginn Advertising

Advertising & Promotions

Terry Ginn

330-472-6483
www.ginnadvertising.com 

The Cleveland Police Credit Union

Credit Union

Yolanda Roldan

216-861-3535

www.clevepolicecu.com

 

The Eye Clinic, Inc.

Optometrists

Kelly Yeagley

330-837-5191
www.the-eye-clinic.com
(Click for Map)

Tracker Management Systems, LLC

Computer Software & Services

John Mathews

216-573-0700

www.trackermanagement.com

 

Trumbull Foundry & Alloy Metal Specialties Deana Tremayne

330-349-4371

www.trumbullmetal.com

 

Villa Vista Royale LLC Nursing Facility Janet Nolan

740-264-7301

www.lanciahealthcare.com

(Click for Map)

VTI Electric Company Electrical Contractor Al Branim

440-225-9786

www.vtielectricco.com

(Click for Map)

W & B Sisto Sales LLC

Manufacturers Rep Agency

William Sisto

440-221-7273

www.sistosales.com

(Click for Map)

W.E. Downie Company, Inc General Contractors Bradford C. Downie  330-757-7955 

West & Barker, Inc.

Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products

Susanne Leone

330-652-9923

www.westandbarker.com

 

Western Reserve Trading, Inc.

Equipment Wholesaler

George Maranuk

330-759-3931

www.manlifts.com

(Click for Map)

 

Westhill Automotive Inc.

Auto Repair & Service

Paul Simeon

330-448-0078
www.westhillautomotiveinc.com
(Click for Map)

White House Fruit Farm, Inc.

Grocers & Markets

Deborah M. Pifer

330-533-4161
www.whitehousefruitfarm.com
(Click for Map)

Whitey's Food System

Restaurants

Caryl Bigadza

330-659-4070

www.whiteyschili.com

 

Woof Diversified Inc.

Waste Equipment Sales

Mark Peterson

614-332-2446

 

Zaino Hall & Farrin LLC

Tax Law

Thomas M. Zania

614-326-1120

www.zhftaxlaw.com

MEMBERS OF AKRON BOARDS OF TRADE COUNCIL


Company

Business Type

Contact

Phone
Web Address
Map

East Akron Board of Trade

 

Bill Rogers, President

330-289-3574
www.eastakronboard.org
(Click for Map)

North Akron Chamber of Commerce

 

Jerry Hughes, President

330-835-2431
www.northakronchamber.org
(Click for Map)

South Akron Board of Trade

 

 Bill Barber, President

330-535-3163
www.southakronboard.org
(Click for Map)

1/3/2020